KM+ Advanced Fuel Additives (Industrial Packing)

Diesel Costs Too High for Your Fleet or Generators?

KM+ Advanced Fuel Additives (Industrial Packing)

,

Industrial packing of KM+ Advanced Fuel Additives, available in 500ml and 5-liter packs for fleets and high-volume fuel users.

For fleets and generators

Fuel savings at industrial scale

1Generators22.4% more power output per litre of diesel at a milk processing plant in Indonesia
2Gensets16% diesel savings on 250–1000 kVA gensets in Nigeria, with savings per hour up to 32.88%
3Trucks20% fuel saving on a Volvo FL10 haulage truck between Port Klang and Kuala Lumpur
4EmissionsCO₂ down 12.9%, CO down 20.2% and NOx down 38.1% in an independent test

KM+ Advanced Fuel Additives instantly improves the quality of liquid fuel the moment it is mixed. This industrial packing comes in 500 ml and 5 litre packs for fleets, generators and high-volume users.

Not sure if this is right for your fleet or generators?

WhatsApp us your vehicles or generators and what you want to improve. We’ll tell you honestly whether this product is the right fit.

Track record

Proven in field trials

22.4%more kWh per litre of diesel (generators, Indonesia)
16%diesel savings on power gensets (Nigeria, 40-day trial)
20%fuel saving on a Volvo FL10 truck (Malaysia)
FTIRevery batch of raw material and end product scanned for consistency

See the full trial records, data tables and emissions test →

Why KM+

A truly green fuel technology

KM+ Advanced Fuel Additives is 100% formulated from natural plant esters. It is a well-researched, mature formula designed for engine performance, fuel savings, lower maintenance and protection of combustion engines, while keeping the earth greener.

100% natural plant esters
Non-toxic, environmentally friendly and biodegradable
Non-flammable
Leaves no ash or gum when burned with fuel
For every internal combustion engine
Improves fuel quality the moment it is mixed

Testimony on Generator – Indonesia

Generator field test · Indonesia
22.4%

Saving after using KM+

Generator output per liter of diesel rose from 2.82 kWh/L without KM+ to 3.45 kWh/L with KM+ – a 22.4% increase in kWh/L.

PT. Greenfields Indonesia
Unit Milk Processing · Departement Utility

kWh/L Output Without KM+A
2.82kWh/L
Solar 47,989.8Total kWh 135,427.2
kWh/L Output With KM+B
3.45kWh/L
Solar 18,757.8Total kWh 64,795.20
Percent kWh/L Diesel Increase (B/A−1)% = 22.4%
RekapitulasiPT. Greenfields Indonesia · Unit Milk Processing
TanggalSolarSolar/ Genset (Trans)Output Power (KwH)SFC (ltr/KwH)Total KWH
All GstGst IGst IIGst IIIGst IGst IIGst IIIGst IGst IIGst III
Without KM+
6/30/20112,542.61,271.91159.7111.04,080.03,764.8185.60.310.310.608,030.40
7/1/20112,162.81,105.8473.1583.93,320.01,403.2691.20.330.340.845,414.40
7/2/20112,444.4945.5985.5513.43,169.63,360.0560.00.300.290.927,089.60
7/3/20112,211.6949.8852.8409.02,995.22,848.0468.80.320.300.876,312.00
7/4/20112,941.1882.0933.51,125.62,372.82,518.41,185.60.370.370.956,076.80
7/5/20112,056.9490.11,041.9524.91,830.43,704.0692.80.270.280.766,227.20
7/6/20112,201.5912.01,051.5238.02,656.03,388.8281.60.340.310.856,326.40
7/8/20112,529.61,236.71,236.756.33,984.03,923.276.80.310.320.737,984.00
7/9/20111,948.8974.2974.60.03,504.03,555.2-0.28-0.007,059.20
7/10/20112,279.41,114.71,164.60.01,984.03,561.6-0.560.330.005,545.60
7/11/20112,231.91,116.21,115.70.03,750.43,936.0-0.300.280.007,686.40
7/12/20112,099.9656.11,065.5378.32,576.03,720.0476.80.250.290.796,772.80
7/13/20112,444.81,080.5651.7712.73,524.82,112.0801.60.310.310.896,438.40
7/14/20112,060.11,031.01,029.10.03,696.03,720.0-0.280.280.007,416.00
7/15/20112,244.2299.81,144.5800.01,040.03,512.0795.20.290.331.015,347.20
7/16/20112,083.7792.6962.3328.92,345.62,769.6344.00.340.350.965,459.20
7/17/20112,267.91,133.71,134.20.04,224.04,184.0-0.270.350.008,408.00
7/18/20112,233.949.21,044.21,140.6152.02,817.61,240.00.320.810.924,209.60
7/19/20112,585.9224.01,321.71,040.1440.03,499.21,196.80.510.380.875,136.00
7/20/20112,149.81,075.41,074.40.03,496.03,648.0-0.310.290.007,144.00
7/21/20112,269.01340.93350.52577.53,544.0880.0920.00.380.400.635,344.00
Total47,989.8kWh/L Output Without KM+ (A): 2.82135,427.2
With KM+
7/22/20112,079.4773.81,251.654.03,595.23,369.657.60.220.370.947,022.40
7/23/20112,147.91,074.01,074.00.03,665.63,633.6-0.290.300.007,299.20
7/24/20111,600.5683.3917.20.02,168.03,171.2-0.320.290.005,339.20
7/25/20112,144.41,071.71,072.70.03,811.23,904.0-0.280.270.007,715.20
7/26/20112,149.71,074.81,074.80.03,640.03,584.0-0.300.300.007,224.00
7/27/20112,162.91,081.51,081.40.03,904.03,792.0-0.280.290.007,696.00
7/28/20112,086.61,021.71,064.80.03,449.63,584.0-0.300.300.007,033.60
7/29/20112,219.81,109.71,110.10.03,793.63,936.0-0.290.280.007,729.60
7/30/20112,166.61,088.61,078.00.04,044.83,691.2-0.270.290.007,736.00
Total18,757.8kWh/L Output With KM+ (B): 3.4564,795.20
Percent kWh/L Diesel Increase (B/A−1)%22.4% Saving after using KM+

Testimony on Generator – Nigeria

Trial run report · Nigeria 2015
16%

Diesel savings on power gensets

Trial run on generator sets and vehicles, pre dosing vs post dosing with KM+. Saving per hour on generator sets reached up to 32.88%.

Power GenSetCummins 250kVA - 1000kVA
Fuel UsedDiesel
Savings16%
CountryNigeria
Test Year2015
Test Period40 days
Proven Not Harmful To Engines
Proven Protect Injectors
Proven Protect Fuel Pump
Trial Run on Generator SetsTrial run report on vehicles & generator sets
Pre DosingPost DosingResult
GensetPeriod of TrialHrs RunDiesel ConsumedAve Cons / HrHrs RunDiesel ConsumedAve Cons / Hr% Saving per HrRemarks, if Any
250 KVA-Mikano-VT1/5/15 to 11/6/15145.486817.0046.86419.6213198.0031.4532.88%11/5 to 17/5 Pre Dosing Trial
500 KVA-CAT-Glover1/5/15 to 25/5/15/1559.382688.0045.27136.624260.0031.1831.11%10/5 to 18/5 Pre Dosing Trial
500 KVA-CAT-BV1/5/15 to 4/6/15118.705994.0050.50165.106969.0042.2116.41%10/5 to 19/5 Pre Dosing Trial
1000 KVA-Cummins-PSRR1/5/15 to 12/5/1564.678930.00138.09112.9012995.00115.1016.65%11/5 to 19/5 Pre Dosing Trial
Trial Run on VehicleTest Conducted in Nigeria
Pre DosingPost DosingResult
Make- ModelPeriod of TrialKM RunDiesel ConsumedKm / LitreKM RunDiesel ConsumedKm / Litre% Savings
Mitsubishi-Outlander26/5/15 to 10/6/15340.0061.005.57475.0068.006.9925.32%
Tata-Indigo1/6/15 to 12/6/15270.0030.009.00350.0030.0011.6729.63%
Test Conducted in Nigeria©2015 BioSurge Asia

Product Quality Consistency

Product Quality Consistency
Every batch, scanned & verified.

We invested in state-of-the-art technology – Fourier Transform InfraRed Scanner (FTIR Scanner). This is to ensure:

01
Raw materialAll raw material meet quality standard and consistency
02
End productAll end products meet the quality and consistency
FTIR Scanner used for KM+ product quality testing
TechnologyFTIR Scanner
Raw materialQuality checked
End productConsistency checked

Testimony on Trucks – Malaysia

FL10
Vehicle Model
VOLVO
FL10
Year1998
EngineDiesel
DrivingHighway
20%Fuel saving
Truck field test · Malaysia
FromPort Kelang
Daily · same driver
ToKuala Lumpur
Tracking

Test conducted using GPS & automatic fuel sensor to track route taken & level of fuel.

Fuel tested

Fuel tank capacity is 300 liters. Tested 3 times or 900 liters used.

First test result

First test results in increase in power & torque.

Vehicle profile

Engine ConditionNormal Engine Oil and General Maintenance
Other Fuel Savings Device InstalledNone

Test period

1st Test2nd January 2010 to 10th January 2010
2nd Test16th January 2010 to 24th January 2010

Testimony by

Mr. TanOwner of Forwarding and Haulier Company

Reduce Greenhouse Gas Emissions

KM+ Advanced Fuel Additive
−0.0%
Carbon dioxide (CO₂) emissions

Carbon dioxide emissions were down 12.9%. The product had further beneficial effects on pollutant emissions, with carbon monoxide down 20.2% and nitrogen oxides down 38.1%.

Green earth
↓CO₂ −12.9%
↓CO −20.2%
↓NOx −38.1%
Fuel economy↑ Better
+0.0%
Miles per gallon (MPG)
Before19.4
After22.4
CO₂↓ Lower
−0.0%
Carbon dioxide, g/km
Before346.1
After301.5
CO↓ Lower
−0.0%
Carbon monoxide, g/km
Before1.534
After1.224
NOx↓ Lower
−0.0%
Nitrogen oxides, g/km
Before0.083
After0.052
Combined cycle resultsWeighted 50% urban and 50% extra-urban by distance
MeasureUnitBeforeAfterChange% Change
Fuel economyMPG19.422.43.0+15.4%
CO₂g/km346.1301.5−44.6−12.9%
COg/km1.5341.224−0.310−20.2%
NOxg/km0.0830.052−0.032−38.1%
Combined cycle test: before vs. after KM+Tested by Emissions Analytics Ltd, registered in England, no. 07576124

Product highlights.

'Real performance isn't a one-time fix, it's protected every mile.'

KM+ Nano Technology

WhatsApp us about your fleet or generators